1.5 ton electric forklift narrow aisle small 3 wheel battery forklift truck

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5,500.00 - $6,800.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Model Number:
CPD15
Rated Loading Capacity:
1500kgs
Max. Lifting Height:
3000mm
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 3 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 3 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 3 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Garment Shops, Building Material Shops, Machinery Repair Shops, Manufacturing Plant, Advertising Company
After Warranty Service:
Spare parts
Local Service Location:
None
Showroom Location:
None
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Sunrise
Power Souce:
AC Motor
Min. Lifting Height:
30mm
Fork Length:
900mm
Fork Width:
90mm
Overall Dimensions:
2300*800*1950mm
Certification:
CE
Warranty:
1 YEAR
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts
Machinery Test Report:
Provided
Video outgoing-inspection:
Provided
Marketing Type:
Hot Product 2019
Warranty of core components:
1 YEAR
Core Components:
Pressure vessel, Motor, Bearing, Gear, Pump, Gearbox, Engine
Product Name:
Electric forklift narrow aisle small 3 wheel battery forklift truck
Engine type:
Electric
Weight:
1500kgs
Lifting motor:
1.5kw
Battery:
36v/120A
Travel speed with load:
4 km/ hours
Mast:
2 Stage/3 Stage
Loading center:
500mm
Type:
Electric forklift
Load Center:
600mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
30 Piece/Pieces per Week electric forklift truck
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden pallet, electric forklift
7pcs/20ft
Port
Guangzhou

Product Description
Sellpoints:
1. Brushless direct current motor, it is maintenance free.
2. Min turning radius is only 1meter, so that means our forklift is very flexible. It can work well in a narrow space as cargo container.
3. Easily manipulated. (easy to operate)
4. Quality ok Price competitive.
Our R&D team developed a new 3 points brushless DC motor electric forklift after 2 years efforts. Compaired with other electric forklift, our "B-power" forklift's structure and design are more reasonable. It has great advantage of "good quality, very low price"! So it is highly welcomed by both domestic and abroad customers.

1. Our "B-Power" electric forklift can work efficiently and energy-efficiently due to
Using the advanced brushless DC motor and electric control system

2. The smaller batteries can support more working time by using hydraulic steering system that enable our forklift more stable, flexible, comfortable and smoother.

3. Our "B-Power" electric forklift was designed small and with 3 strong points which made it very flexible. It is easily manipulated even in a very narrow space as cargo container.
Our foklift's shake in running process is quite low by using 400mm diametre solid tyres.

4. Low speed, high toque brushless DC motor and advanced electric control system will support stable running power. It will run stable and comfortable even in some quite worse land suface condition, they are also helpful in controling electric power efficiently that makes our "B-Power" forklift very efficient and safe. It will keep stable in long time working conditions.

5.3strong points'design makes"B-Power" electric forklift very flexible. It is easily
Manipulated in any narrow space. The minimum turning radius is 1000mm the shelf stacker works will be completed with only 2000mm passageway.

6. Maintenance-free lead-acid battery will support enough power without regular liquid adding. Clear wiring and connecting socket design made using and maintenace simpler and safer.

7. The simple operation board design made user very clear. Complicated training is not required. Anyboday can operate it skillfully only understanding simply how the system works.
Advantages of 3 strong points balance electric forklift

Data for Electric forklift

 

No.SpecificationsUnitCPD10CPD15CPD20
1CharacteristicsPower batterybatterybattery
2Capacitykg100015002000
3Center of loadmm500500500
4Lifting heightmm300030003000
5Free lifting heightmm135135145
6Forks L×W×Hmm920×100×35920×100×351070×122×40
7Mast tilt angle Forward/Backward.6/126/126/12
8Min.turning radiusmm185018502090
9Min. right angle stacking widthmm346034603760
10Min. right angle Aisle widthmm184018402040
11Min.ground clearancemm100100110
12Overhead guard heightmm210021002150
13Height from seat to overhead guardmm100510051005
14Front overhangmm405405470
15PerfMax.traveling speed(loaded)km/h121213
16Max.lifting speed(loaded)mm/s280300270300280300
17Gradeability%151515
18DimensionsOverall length (without fork)mm199019902310
19Overall widthmm107010701150
20Mast extended height(with bracket)mm386038604030
21Mast lowered height mm195519551990
22ChassisTireFront 6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR7.00-12-12PR
23Front 6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR7.00-12-12PR
Rear 5.00-8-10PR5.00-8-10PR18×7-8-14PR
25Wheelbasemm125012501450
26Tread widthFront/Rearmm890/920890/920960/950
27Curb weightNone-loadkg280029903950
28PowertrainBatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah48/45048/45048/630
29MotorTravelingKW8811
30LiftingKW7.5107.5101014
31ControllerCURTISCURTISCURTIS
32Control type50%AC100%AC50%AC100%AC50%AC100%AC
33Working pressureMpa14.514.517.5

 

 

 

 

Customer Feedback

 

Company Information

 

 

 

Welcome to visit our factory!!!

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

FAQ

 


 

Click here for more information