Factory Directly Sale 5tons Diesel Forklift Truck FD50

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20,000.00 - $24,000.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Model Number:
FD50
Rated Loading Capacity:
5000kg
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 3 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 3 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 3 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$24,000.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Warranty:
1 year
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts, Overseas third-party support available
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Sunrise
Certification:
CE
Overall Dimensions:
4600X2000X2500MM
Power Souce:
Diesel Engine
Fork Length:
1070mm
Fork Width:
100mm
Max. Lifting Height:
3000MM
Min. Lifting Height:
85MM
Applicable Industries:
Garment Shops, Building Material Shops, Machinery Repair Shops, Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Construction works , Food & Beverage Shops, Advertising Company, mechanical
Weight:
8200kgs
Type:
Counter Balance Internal Combustion Forklift
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Year Factory Directly Sale 5tons Diesel Forklift Truck Fd50
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1PCS/20FT
Port
DALIAN

5TONS Diesel Forklift truck FD50

New 5ton Diesel Forklift Truck 

 

Loading Capacity 5000kg

 

 

Forceful Power         
Engine power is strong,output torque comes up to 450N.m,ensure enough power for the vehicle.         
Wide visual field         
Widen mast design,open visual field, increase the work efficiency and safety operation 
Special air inflow         
Using double airfliter and increasing air inflow buffer tank ,providing a good environment  for air inflow and eliminate noise of air inlet when engine is running in high speed.

Safety ensurance         
Using electromagnetic switch,ensure the electric system work safety.         
Brief outlook         
The whole forklift truck adopt three dimensional hood surface mold, it looks brief, beautiful and graceful 

 

Model           Parameter Name UnitFD50FD60FD70
SpecialityType of power DieselDieselDiesel
Rated capacitykg500060007000
Load centermm600600600
Lifting heightmm300030003000
Free lifting heightmm205205210
Size of forks (L*W*H)mm1200*150*601220*150*601220*150*65
Mast tilt angle(Front/Back).6/126/126/12
Minimum turning radiusmm325033703370
Minimum right-angle stacking aisle widthmm550055005620
Minimum right-angle aisle widthmm296030203020
Minimum ground clearancemm190190190
Overhead guard heightmm245024502450
Front overhangmm615615620
PerformanceMax driving speed (Full load)km/h262626
Max lifting speed (Full load/Without load)km/h390/450390/450325/380
Max traction (Full load)Kn535352
Max grade ability%202020
SizeOverall length( No fork)mm466047804780
Overall widthmm199519951995
Max fork lifting height(With load backrest)mm438043804380
Mast heightmm250025002500
ChassisTyre                       Front wheelmm8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR
Tyre                       Back wheelmm8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR
Axle basemm225022502250
Wheel base (Front/Back)mm1470/17001470/17001470/1700
Dead weight(Without load)kg825089109260
PowerBetteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah(12/90)*2(12/90)*2(12/90)*2
EngineModel CHAOCHAI6102CHAOCHAI6102CHAOCHAI6102
Rated powerkW/r.p.m81/250081/250081/2500
Rated torqueNm/r.p.m353/1650353/1650353/1650
Tylinders diameter * strokemm102*118102*118102*118
Number of cylinders 6.06.06.0
DisplacementL5.7855.7855.785
Fuel tank capacityL140140140
Transmission Gear position   Front/Back 2/2 Power shfit2/2 Power shfit2/2 Power shfit
Working pressureMpa202020

 

Standard Facility:         
Wide visual field mast. Swirl type air filter. Load check value. Preheating indicator. Hitch pin. Engine starting switch. Standard load backrest. Common seat.  Long lift span tyre. Overhead guard. Power brake. Power steering.  Automatic transimission. Adjustable steering column. Radiator water storage tank. Side roller.  Standard fork shelf. Oil cooler. Headlamp and direction indicator lamp. Charging indicator. Working hour meter. Engine oil pressure warning light. Water temperature indicator. Fuel gauge. Reversing lamp. Horn. Neutral safety switch. Folder. Back reflecting mirror. Tool box.. reversing buzzer         

 

Optional Attachment:         
Fire extinguisher. Driving cab. Warm air blower. Background working lamp. Solid tyre. Up exhaust unit. Windshield. Tilt cylinder jacket. Rolling warning light. Autometer. Two (three) stage full free mast. Small fan. Engine key dies.     

 

Attachment:         
Side shifter. Hydrocylinder adjustable fork shelf. Screw adjustable fork shelf. Carpet boom. Crane jib. Long fork. Others

 

...

Click here for more information

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like